Đăng Nhập      Đăng ký Quên mật khẩu
Chương Trình Anh Văn 10
Câu Hỏi Thường Gặp
Cài Đặt Phần Mềm Hỗ Trợ
Giới Thiệu Gói Bài Học
Hướng Dẫn Học Viên
Thông Tin Người Dùng
Họ tên: Khách viếng thăm
Nickname: guest
Trường: N/A
Quận (huyện): N/A
Tỉnh (Thành phố): N/A
Ngày tham gia: 3/25/2017 8:19:06 PM
Dịch Vụ Hỗ Trợ
Thông Tin về Cadasa
Giới thiệu Chương trình Anh Văn lớp 10
Bạn cần đăng nhập hệ thống để học hết bài học.
Lệ phí : 6.000 Đồng
UNIT 12. MUSIC
C. Writing & Speaking
Số phần: 4 phần
Số lần xem tối đa: 6 lần/phần
bai giang anh van lop 10
Đánh giá bài giảng:

Unit 12. MUSIC

Giáo viên:   Thạc sĩ  Nguyễn Thị Bạch Yến.

Giới thiệu:

C. Writing & Speaking:

Dựa vào phần từ vựng đã được học ở phần Reading để thực hành kĩ năng nói và viết theo chủ đề “MUSIC”.

_Kỹ năng nói: Học sinh có thể hỏi và đáp về âm nhạc sử dụng phần từ vựng đã được học.

_Kỹ năng viết: Học sinh có thể viết về Hồ Sơ Lí Lịch của một nhân vật quan trọng.


SPEAKING

Task 1.Read what Ha Anh says about music.

“Yes, I love pop music. It keeps me happy. I really like the Backstreet Boys – they are easy to listen to. Their songs cheer me up whenever I feel bad. I listen to them all the time. I’ve got a Walkman so I can listen to music when I’m out. At home I always have the radio on and I watch pop programmesonTV.”

Work in pairs.Answer the questions.

What kinds of music does Ha Anh like?

Why does she listen to it?

What is her favorite band?

When does she listen to music?

Task 2. Work in groups.Ask your partners questions to get information to complete the table below.

Question structures:

What kind of music do you like?

Can you tell me the reasons why you like this kind of music?

Who is your favourite band?/ musician?/ singer?

What is your favourite song?/ piece of song?

When do you listen to music?

Suggested information:

1. Kinds of music: classical music, blues, jazz, country, rock, rock ’n ’roll, rap, hip hop, gospel, folk music

2. Reasons for listening to music: rousing, lyrical, serene and peaceful, pleasant, help people forget troubles, make people excited, make people feel relaxed

3. Bands:Backstreet Boys, Westlife, Boyzone, Wonder Girls, Spice Girls, The Men, Super Junior, etc.

4. Musicians/ Singers:Michael Jackson, Britney Spear, Lady Gaga, Shane Ward, Cam Ly, Dan Truong, etc.

Task 3.Now report what you have found out about your partners.

           

           

                       

           

WRITING

Writing a profile/ a life story

Task 1.Work in pairs. Use the prompts below to make up complete sentences about Scott Joplin, a famous American musician.

Ex: Scott/ born/ Texas/ 1886/, / poor/ but musical black family.

à Scott was born in Texas in 1886, into a poor but musical black family.  

Task 2.Write about the life of Van Cao, using the prompts below.


Ý kiến và trao đổi về bài giảng
Mã xác nhận:
 


Chưa có ý kiến về nội dung này.